Electrical Power and Control Systems Staff

Principal/Co-Principal Investigators


 

Prof Wang YouyiWang Youyi

Professor
Tel: 6790 4537
Email: EYYWANG@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2b-47

 

Asst Prof Abhisek UkilAbhisek Ukl

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 5374
Email: aukil@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2a-11

 

Asst Prof Wang PengWang Peng

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 6856
Email: epwang@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2c-104

 

Prof Choo Fook HoongChoo Fook Hoong

Professor
Tel: 6592 3548
Email: EFHCHOO@ntu.edu.sg
Office: CleanTech One, #06-04

 

Asst Prof Tang YiTang Yi

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 5416
Email: YITang@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2a-07

 

Prof Lai Jih-Sheng JasonLai Jih-Sheng Jason

Visiting Professor
Tel: 6790 4387
Email: JASONLAI@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: S2.2-B2-25

 

Assoc Prof Sunil Chandrakant JoshiSunil Chandrakant Joshi

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 5170
Email: MSCJOSHI@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: N3-02b-42

 

Asst Prof Su RongSu Rong

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 6042
Email: RSU@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: S1-B1b-59

 

Assoc Prof See Kye YakSee Kye Yak

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 6351
Email: EKYSEE@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2c-112

 

Assoc Prof Ali Iftekhar MaswoodAli Iftekhar Maswood

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 4847
Email: EAMASWOOD@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2a-30

 

Assoc Prof Wang JianliangWang Jianliang

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 4846
Email: EJLWANG@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2b-48

 

Prof Wen ChangyunWen Changyun

Professor
Tel: 6790 4947
Email: ECYWEN@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2b-45

 

Prof Wang Dan WeiWang Dan Wei

Professor
Tel: 6790 5376
Email: EDWWANG@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2c-96

 

Assoc Prof Tan Chuan SengTan Chuan Seng

Assistant Chair (Graduate Studies)
Tel: 6790 5636
Email: TANCS@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: S2-B2c-85

 

Assoc Prof Soong Boon HeeSoong Boon Hee

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 5398
Email: EBHSOONG@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2c-115

 

Prof Xie LihuaXie Lihua

Professor
Tel: 6790 4524
Email: ELHXIE@ntu.edu.sg
Office: S2-B2c-94

 

Assoc Prof Huang YizhongHuang Yizhong

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 4345
Email: YZHUANG@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: N4.1-01-07a

 

Assoc Prof Raju Vijayaraghavan RamanujanRaju Vijayaraghavan Ramanujan

Assistant Chair (Graduate Studies)
Tel: 6790 4342
Email: RAMANUJAN@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: N4.1-01-18

 

Asst Prof Alessandro RomagnoliAlessandro Romagnoli

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 5941
Email: A.ROMAGNOLI@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: N3.2-02-32

 

Asst Prof Xu YanXu Yan

Nanyang Assistant Professor (NTU)
Tel: 6790 4508
Email: XUYAN@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: S2-B2c-111

 

Assoc Prof Yan QingyuYan Qingyu

Associate Professor
Tel: 6790 4583
Email: ALEXYAN@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: N4.1-02-27

 

Asst Prof Yoon Yong JinYoon Yong Jin

Assistant Professor
Tel: 6790 5033
Email: YONGJINY@NTU.EDU.SG
Office: 3.2-01-22

 
 
 


 

Joint Programme Manager


 



Tel: 6790 0000
Email:
Office:


 

Research Fellows


Name Project
Mukherjee Suvajit E-RT2.2
Kandasamy Karthik E-RT3.1
Alok Kumar Verma E-RT3.1
Ma Xiaohe E-RT4.1
Tong Chin Foong E-RT5.1
Arie Nawawi E-RT5.1
Assel Sakanova E-RT5.1
Gabriel Ooi Heo Peng E-RT6.1
Guo Fanghong E-RT6.1
Wu Di E-RT6.1
Balijepalli VSK Murthy E-RT7.1
Liu Sijun E-RT8.1
Vinay Kumar Jaiswal E-RT9.1
Wang Zijing E-RT9.1
Firman Sasongko E-RT9.2
Harshida G. Parmar E-RT10.1
Varun Chaudhary E-RT10.1
Zheng Yun E-RT11.1
Wang Liping E-RT11.1
Ayu Aaron Alexander E-RT12.2

 

Research Associates


Name Project
Feng Hao E-RT1.1
Liu Hongchao E-RT1.1
Navpreet Thukral E-RT1.2
Li Jing E-RT1.3
Vaidya Dhanashree E-RT1.3
Cai Dingkun E-RT2.2
Li Ting E-RT2.2
Parthasarathy Chethan E-RT2.2
Sathyanarayan Rajaram E-RT4.1
Anand Prabhu Mathivanan E-RT4.1
Wang Shuai E-RT4.1
Srinivasan Tamilselvan E-RT4.1
Chu Kin Hey E-RT4.1
Lim Ziyou E-RT5.1
Pradip Chatterjee E-RT5.2
Devinda Molligoda E-RT5.2
Sowmya Ravichandran E-RT5.2
Swanand S Kulkarni E-RT5.2
Felix Stähli E-RT5.2
Zhang Xue E-RT6.1
Xiong Junyi E-RT8.1
Pabbathi Venkatesh E-RT8.1
Verma Nishant E-RT9.1
Mohamed Halick Mohamed Sathik E-RT9.2
Ruchika Nayar E-RT9.2
Thiha Kyaw E-RT9.3
Jiang Shanjiao E-RT9.3
Reeni Joseph E-RT11.1
Zhang Junlin E-RT12.1
Manikanta Pallantla E-RT12.2

 

PhD Students


Name Project
Wang Haozheng E-RT1.1
Kuntal Satpathi E-RT1.2
Zhai Jianyang E-RT2.1
Yang Shunfeng E-RT2.2
Tu Pengfei E-RT2.2
Loh Jenn Yen E-RT4.1
Yu Yang E-RT4.1
Liu Yong E-RT5.1
Yang Hui-Chen E-RT5.1
Mohd Tariq E-RT5.2
Zhang Yicheng E-RT6.1
Xu Qianwen E-RT6.1
Nguyen Viet Hung E-RT9.1
Prasanth Sundararajan E-RT9.2
Sampath Kumar Padmanabhan E-RT9.3
Fan Fei E-RT9.4
Tan Xiao E-RT10.1
Zhong Yaoying E-RT10.1
Ji Dongxu E-RT11.1
Kavil Kambrath Jishnu E-RT12.2

 

Comments are closed